Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Alex Wynne 1
Councillor Mark Jones 1
Councillor Carole McCann 1
Councillor Ian Powney 1
Councillor Sue Glithero 1
Councillor Christine Carrigan 1
Central Stockport Area Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Wardlaw 4
Councillor Leah Taylor 4
Councillor Asa Caton 4
Councillor Dickie Davies 4
Councillor Charlie Stewart 3
Councillor Kerry Waters 3
Councillor Matt Wynne 3
Councillor Laura Clingan 4
Councillor Janet Mobbs 4
Councillor Sue Glithero 4
Councillor Christine Carrigan 4
Councillor Wendy Wild 3
Corporate Parenting Working Party, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shan Alexander 2
Councillor Holly McCormack 2
Councillor Angie Clark 2
Councillor Carole McCann 2
Councillor Gary Lawson 1
Councillor Sue Glithero 2
Council Meeting, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shan Alexander 4
Councillor Alex Wynne 3
Councillor Mark Jones 4
Councillor Dallas Jones 4
Councillor Jeremy Meal 4
Councillor Joe Barratt 4
Councillor Rosemary Barratt 4
Councillor Karl Wardlaw 4
Councillor Leah Taylor 4
Councillor Asa Caton 3
Councillor Jake Austin 4
Councillor Claire Vibert 4
Councillor Dominic Hardwick 4
Councillor Pete West 3
Councillor Helen Hibbert 4
Councillor Will Sharp 3
Councillor Holly McCormack 1
Councillor Rachel Wise 4
Councillor James Frizzell 4
Councillor Helen Foster-Grime 4
Councillor Mike Newman 0
Councillor Paul Wright 0
Councillor Jon Byrne 1
Councillor Micheala Meikle 0
Councillor Dan Oliver 1
Councillor Wendy Meikle 4
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 4
Councillor Colin Foster 3
Councillor David Wilson 3
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor Geoff Abell 2
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 4
Councillor Dickie Davies 3
Councillor Lisa Smart 4
Councillor Mark Hunter 4
Councillor Charlie Stewart 3
Councillor Yvonne Guariento 3
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 4
Councillor Dean Fitzpatrick 3
Councillor Angie Clark 3
Councillor David Meller 4
Councillor Steve Gribbon 3
Councillor Colin MacAlister 4
Councillor Will Dawson 3
Councillor Mark Roberts 4
Councillor Kerry Waters 4
Councillor Tom Morrison 4
Councillor Matt Wynne 3
Councillor Carole McCann 3
Councillor Dena Ryness 3
Councillor Laura Clingan 3
Councillor Becky Senior 3
Councillor Aron Thornley 3
Councillor Janet Mobbs 3
Councillor Grace Baynham 4
Councillor Jilly Julian 4
Councillor Gary Lawson 4
Councillor Sue Thorpe 3
Councillor David Sedgwick 3
Councillor Frankie Singleton 3
Councillor Ian Powney 3
Councillor Ian Hunter 4
Councillor Catherine Stuart 3
Councillor Sue Glithero 4
Councillor Liz Crix 4
Councillor Christine Carrigan 4
Councillor Keith Holloway 3
Councillor Wendy Wild 4
Planning & Highways Regulation Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alex Wynne 0
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Rosemary Barratt 3
Councillor Rachel Wise 3
Councillor Wendy Meikle 3
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 3
Councillor David Wilson 1
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Geoff Abell 1
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 3
Councillor Steve Gribbon 3
Councillor Kerry Waters 2
Councillor Becky Senior 1
Councillor Ian Powney 3
Councillor Sue Glithero 3
Site Visits, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Rosemary Barratt 1
Councillor Rachel Wise 3
Councillor Wendy Meikle 2
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 3
Councillor John Taylor 1
Councillor Geoff Abell 1
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 3
Councillor Steve Gribbon 2
Councillor Kerry Waters 0
Councillor Becky Senior 0
Councillor Ian Powney 1
Councillor Sue Glithero 3