Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Foster 1
Councillor Tom McGee 1
Councillor Elise Wilson 0
Councillor Mike Hurleston 1
Councillor Lisa Smart 1
Councillor Mark Hunter 1
Councillor Malcolm Allan 1
Councillor Amanda Peers 1
Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stuart Corris 3
Councillor Philip Harding 1
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Mike Hurleston 3
Councillor Paul Ankers 3
Councillor Keith Holloway 3
Bramhall & Cheadle Hulme South Area Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Bagnall 5
Councillor Helen Foster-Grime 5
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 5
Councillor Linda Holt 4
Councillor Lisa Walker 4
Councillor John McGahan 5
Councillor Mike Hurleston 5
Councillor Alanna Vine 5
Councillor Mark Hunter 4
Communities & Housing Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shan Alexander 4
Councillor Lisa Walker 4
Councillor Mike Hurleston 1
Councillor Malcolm Allan 5
Councillor Angie Clark 1
Councillor Colin MacAlister 1
Councillor Mark Roberts 5
Councillor Kerry Waters 4
Councillor Matt Wynne 4
Councillor Laura Clingan 4
Councillor Oliver Harrison 4
Councillor Rory Leonard 5
Constitution Working Party, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Foster 2
Councillor Tom McGee 2
Councillor Mike Hurleston 2
Councillor Lisa Smart 2
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 2
Councillor Paul Ankers 2
Councillor Dena Ryness 2
Contributors Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Taylor 2
Councillor John McGahan 1
Councillor Mike Hurleston 2
Councillor Mark Hunter 1
Councillor Malcolm Allan 0
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 2
Councillor Mark Roberts 2
Councillor Matt Wynne 2
Corporate, Resource Management & Governance Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Iain Roberts 3
Councillor Philip Harding 4
Councillor David Wilson 1
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor John McGahan 3
Councillor Mike Hurleston 1
Councillor Lisa Smart 4
Councillor Charlie Stewart 3
Councillor Mark Roberts 1
Councillor Lou Ankers 4
Councillor Carole McCann 4
Councillor Jilly Julian 4
Council Meeting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Bagnall 3
Councillor Shan Alexander 3
Councillor Sheila Bailey 3
Councillor Stuart Corris 3
Councillor Helen Foster-Grime 2
Councillor Chris Gordon 3
Councillor Wendy Meikle 3
Councillor Iain Roberts 3
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 3
Councillor Linda Holt 3
Councillor Lisa Walker 2
Councillor Adrian Nottingham 3
Councillor Colin Foster 3
Councillor Philip Harding 3
Councillor Tom McGee 3
Councillor David Wilson 3
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 3
Councillor Elise Wilson 3
Councillor Oliver Johnstone 3
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor John Wright 3
Councillor John McGahan 3
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 3
Councillor Dickie Davies 3
Councillor Mike Hurleston 3
Councillor Alanna Vine 3
Councillor Lisa Smart 3
Councillor Mark Hunter 3
Councillor Charlie Stewart 3
Councillor Malcolm Allan 3
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 3
Councillor Dean Fitzpatrick 3
Councillor Becky Crawford 1
Councillor Angie Clark 3
Councillor David Meller 3
Councillor Paul Ankers 3
Councillor Amanda Peers 2
Councillor Steve Gribbon 3
Councillor Colin MacAlister 3
Councillor Will Dawson 3
Councillor Jude Wells 2
Councillor Mark Roberts 3
Councillor Kerry Waters 3
Councillor Tom Morrison 3
Councillor Matt Wynne 3
Councillor Lou Ankers 3
Councillor Carole McCann 2
Councillor Dena Ryness 3
Councillor Laura Clingan 2
Councillor Becky Senior 2
Councillor Aron Thornley 3
Councillor Janet Mobbs 3
Councillor Grace Baynham 3
Councillor Oliver Harrison 1
Councillor Jilly Julian 3
Councillor Gary Lawson 3
Councillor Rory Leonard 3
Councillor Sue Thorpe 3
Councillor David Sedgwick 2
Councillor Andy Sorton 2
Councillor Keith Holloway 3
Councillor Wendy Wild 2
Councillor Kate Butler 2
Development Plan Working Party, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Bagnall 1
Councillor Tom McGee 1
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 2
Councillor Mike Hurleston 1
Councillor Mark Hunter 2
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 2
Councillor Dean Fitzpatrick 2
Councillor David Meller 2
Councillor Colin MacAlister 2
Councillor Andy Sorton 2
Economy & Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Wilson 1
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 7
Councillor Oliver Johnstone 7
Councillor Mike Hurleston 7
Councillor Becky Crawford 6
Councillor Steve Gribbon 7
Councillor Colin MacAlister 7
Councillor Will Dawson 6
Councillor Grace Baynham 7
Councillor Andy Sorton 1
Councillor Kate Butler 5
Funding Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Helen Foster-Grime 0
Councillor Chris Gordon 1
Councillor Tom McGee 0
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 1
Councillor John McGahan 1
Councillor Mike Hurleston 1
Councillor Carole McCann 0
Planning & Highways Regulation Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Bagnall 3
Councillor Stuart Corris 4
Councillor Wendy Meikle 3
Councillor Iain Roberts 4
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 4
Councillor Philip Harding 2
Councillor David Wilson 3
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 4
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 4
Councillor Dickie Davies 1
Councillor Mike Hurleston 1
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 4
Councillor Kerry Waters 3
Councillor Andy Sorton 3
Town Centre - M60 Gateway Task Force, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philip Harding 2
Councillor Elise Wilson 2
Councillor Mike Hurleston 2
Councillor Mark Hunter 2
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 2
Councillor David Meller 2
Councillor Andy Sorton 2