Committee attendance

Children & Families Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Bagnall 1
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 4
Councillor Angie Clark 1
Councillor Linda Holt 3
Councillor Gary Lawson 4
Councillor Wendy Meikle 4
Councillor Becky Senior 3
Councillor Andy Sorton 4
Councillor Sue Thorpe 4
Councillor Wendy Wild 3
Councillor David Wilson 4
Council Meeting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shan Alexander 3
Councillor Malcolm Allan 3
Councillor Lou Ankers 3
Councillor Paul Ankers 3
Councillor Brian Bagnall 3
Councillor Sheila Bailey 3
Councillor Grace Baynham 3
Councillor Kate Butler 2
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 3
Councillor Angie Clark 3
Councillor Laura Clingan 2
Councillor Stuart Corris 3
Councillor Becky Crawford 1
Councillor Dickie Davies 3
Councillor Will Dawson 3
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 3
Councillor Dean Fitzpatrick 3
Councillor Colin Foster 3
Councillor Helen Foster-Grime 2
Councillor Chris Gordon 3
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 3
Councillor Steve Gribbon 3
Councillor Philip Harding 3
Councillor Oliver Harrison 1
Councillor Keith Holloway 3
Councillor Linda Holt 3
Councillor Mark Hunter 3
Councillor Mike Hurleston 3
Councillor Oliver Johnstone 3
Councillor Jilly Julian 3
Councillor Gary Lawson 3
Councillor Rory Leonard 3
Councillor Colin MacAlister 3
Councillor Carole McCann 2
Councillor John McGahan 3
Councillor Tom McGee 3
Councillor Wendy Meikle 3
Councillor David Meller 3
Councillor Janet Mobbs 3
Councillor Tom Morrison 3
Councillor Adrian Nottingham 3
Councillor Amanda Peers 2
Councillor Iain Roberts 3
Councillor Mark Roberts 3
Councillor Dena Ryness 3
Councillor David Sedgwick 2
Councillor Becky Senior 2
Councillor Lisa Smart 3
Councillor Andy Sorton 2
Councillor Charlie Stewart 3
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Aron Thornley 3
Councillor Sue Thorpe 3
Councillor Alanna Vine 3
Councillor Lisa Walker 2
Councillor Kerry Waters 3
Councillor Jude Wells 2
Councillor Wendy Wild 2
Councillor David Wilson 3
Councillor Elise Wilson 3
Councillor John Wright 3
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 3
Councillor Matt Wynne 3
Planning & Highways Regulation Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Bagnall 3
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 4
Councillor Stuart Corris 4
Councillor Dickie Davies 1
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 4
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 4
Councillor Philip Harding 2
Councillor Mike Hurleston 1
Councillor Wendy Meikle 3
Councillor Iain Roberts 4
Councillor Andy Sorton 3
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor Kerry Waters 3
Councillor David Wilson 3
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 4
Schools Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Wendy Meikle 0
Scrutiny Co-ordination Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Holloway 3
Councillor Oliver Johnstone 3
Councillor John McGahan 3
Councillor Wendy Meikle 3
Councillor Mark Roberts 3
Site Visits, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Bagnall 0
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 0
Councillor Laura Clingan 0
Councillor Stuart Corris 0
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 0
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 0
Councillor Steve Gribbon 0
Councillor Philip Harding 0
Councillor Wendy Meikle 0
Councillor Iain Roberts 0
Councillor Andy Sorton 0
Councillor John Taylor 0
Councillor Kerry Waters 0
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 0
Stepping Hill Area Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lou Ankers 4
Councillor Paul Ankers 4
Councillor Grace Baynham 5
Councillor Will Dawson 5
Councillor Oliver Harrison 4
Councillor Oliver Johnstone 5
Councillor Rory Leonard 5
Councillor Wendy Meikle 5
Councillor John Wright 5