Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Allan 2
Councillor Kate Butler 1
Councillor Colin Foster 1
Councillor Mark Hunter 2
Councillor Mike Hurleston 2
Councillor Tom McGee 2
Councillor Lisa Smart 2
Councillor Jude Wells 1
Councillor Elise Wilson 1
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sheila Bailey 4
Councillor Kate Butler 4
Councillor Colin Foster 4
Councillor Tom McGee 4
Councillor David Meller 4
Councillor Amanda Peers 3
Councillor Jude Wells 3
Councillor Elise Wilson 4
Constitution Working Party, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kate Butler 2
Councillor Christine Corris 3
Councillor Mike Hurleston 4
Councillor Tom McGee 4
Councillor Adrian Nottingham 3
Councillor Mark Roberts 1
Councillor Lisa Smart 4
Councillor Elise Wilson 3
Council Meeting, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Allan 3
Councillor Lou Ankers 3
Councillor Paul Ankers 3
Councillor Brian Bagnall 2
Councillor Sheila Bailey 3
Councillor Grace Baynham 3
Councillor Laura Booth 3
Councillor Kate Butler 2
Councillor Anna Charles-Jones 3
Councillor Angie Clark 3
Councillor Laura Clingan 3
Councillor Christine Corris 3
Councillor Stuart Corris 3
Councillor Becky Crawford 3
Councillor Dickie Davies 3
Councillor Will Dawson 2
Councillor Tom Dowse 2
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 3
Councillor Dean Fitzpatrick 3
Councillor Colin Foster 3
Councillor Charles Gibson 3
Councillor Chris Gordon 3
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 3
Councillor Steve Gribbon 3
Councillor Helen Foster - Grime 3
Councillor Yvonne Guariento 2
Councillor Philip Harding 3
Councillor Keith Holloway 3
Councillor Linda Holt 3
Councillor Mark Hunter 3
Councillor Mike Hurleston 3
Councillor Colin MacAlister 3
Councillor Carole McCann 2
Councillor John McGahan 3
Councillor Tom McGee 3
Councillor Wendy Meikle 3
Councillor David Meller 3
Councillor Janet Mobbs 3
Councillor Tom Morrison 2
Councillor Adrian Nottingham 3
Councillor John Pantall 3
Councillor Amanda Peers 3
Councillor Iain Roberts 3
Councillor Mark Roberts 3
Councillor Dena Ryness 3
Councillor David Sedgwick 3
Councillor Becky Senior 3
Councillor Lisa Smart 3
Councillor Andy Sorton 3
Councillor Charlie Stewart 3
Councillor John Taylor 3
Councillor Aron Thornley 3
Councillor Alanna Vine 3
Councillor Lisa Walker 2
Councillor Kerry Waters 2
Councillor Mark Weldon 3
Councillor Jude Wells 2
Councillor Wendy Wild 3
Councillor David Wilson 3
Councillor Elise Wilson 2
Councillor John Wright 3
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 3
Councillor Matt Wynne 2
Funding Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 2
Councillor Helen Foster - Grime 2
Councillor Mike Hurleston 2
Councillor John McGahan 2
Councillor Tom McGee 2
Councillor Wendy Meikle 1
Health & Care Integrated Commissioning Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom McGee 1
Councillor Jude Wells 1
Councillor Elise Wilson 0
Health & Wellbeing Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Foster 3
Councillor Tom McGee 3
Councillor Jude Wells 3
Health & Wellbeing Board (Better Care Fund) Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom McGee 0
Councillor Jude Wells 1
Heatons & Reddish Area Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kate Butler 2
Councillor Roy Edward Driver 3
Councillor Dean Fitzpatrick 4
Councillor Colin Foster 4
Councillor Yvonne Guariento 4
Councillor Tom McGee 4
Councillor Janet Mobbs 4
Councillor Dena Ryness 2
Councillor David Sedgwick 4
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor Jude Wells 2
Councillor David Wilson 3
Local Development Framework Working Party, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Bagnall 4
Councillor Christine Corris 2
Councillor Graham Greenhalgh 4
Councillor Philip Harding 3
Councillor Mark Hunter 1
Councillor Tom McGee 2
Councillor David Meller 2
Councillor Adrian Nottingham 3
Councillor Andy Sorton 4
Councillor Elise Wilson 3
Councillor Suzanne Wyatt 4
Town Centre - M60 Gateway Task Force, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philip Harding 3
Councillor Mark Hunter 3
Councillor Mike Hurleston 3
Councillor Tom McGee 2
Councillor David Meller 3
Councillor Adrian Nottingham 3
Councillor Andy Sorton 3
Councillor Elise Wilson 1